Standings

You are here

Spring 2022 Season Notes

  1. Rec teams were grouped by geography as best as we could. Please note in order to make better schedules for some teams, there might be a crossover match or two between teams of different pods.
  2. 5th Girls Rec north pod will play a few crossover games with other pods to provide some schedule diversity
recreational divisions may be split into geographical pods
3rd Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Madeira Karol 3GR 27 - 3 0.900 21.40 13.90
Milford Roebel 3GR 25 - 5 0.833 20.33 14.43
Madeira Crowley 3GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.17 13.17
Batavia Hater 3GR 19 - 11 0.633 18.73 16.47
Goshen Tunison 3GR 11 - 19 0.367 17.20 19.10
Loveland Croston 3GR 10 - 20 0.333 15.43 19.87
Kilgour Spicher 3GR 9 - 21 0.300 14.90 19.33
Loveland Schinbeckler 3GR 8 - 22 0.267 16.20 20.47
Milford Baughn 3GR 3 - 27 0.100 13.80 21.43
3rd Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Spencer 3GR 21 - 9 0.778 20.74 16.52
Kings Tomasulo 3GR 21 - 9 0.700 19.90 16.20
Centerville Miller Team 2 3GR 17 - 13 0.567 19.10 17.63
Lakota East Lewis 3GR 16 - 14 0.533 18.33 16.27
Kings Rozumovich 3GR 13 - 17 0.433 18.27 17.87
Centerville Miller 3GR 2 - 28 0.067 10.43 21.87
3rd Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
Oak Hills McNulty 3GR 26 - 4 0.867 20.57 14.77
Oak Hills Lorenzo 3GR 19 - 11 0.633 19.27 15.97
White Oak Porta 3GR 19 - 11 0.633 20.17 15.83
White Oak Franchi 3GR 14 - 16 0.519 18.07 19.00
Oak Hills Schroeder 3GR 10 - 20 0.333 15.70 18.77
Oak Hills White 3GR 2 - 28 0.067 11.90 21.43
4th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Loveland Beyke 4GR 27 - 3 0.900 21.13 12.87
New Richmond Hughes 4GR 24 - 6 0.800 21.07 15.57
Milford Laux 4GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.07 17.63
Goshen Bonnell 4GR 16 - 14 0.533 17.90 17.13
Goshen McCarnan 4GR 11 - 19 0.407 15.78 21.93
Batavia Kissee 4GR 10 - 20 0.333 15.90 16.73
New Richmond Harless 4GR 8 - 22 0.296 16.04 21.52
Batavia Devore 4GR 7 - 23 0.233 16.73 20.40
4th Grade Girls Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Quisno 4GR 27 - 3 0.931 21.34 13.48
Madeira Momper 4GR 22 - 8 0.733 19.73 13.87
Madeira Morales 4GR 21 - 9 0.700 19.03 14.20
Kilgour Minnillo 4GR 19 - 11 0.633 19.20 17.93
Cincinnati Country Day Schnieber 4GR 10 - 20 0.333 15.13 18.13
Hyde Park Eisenstein 4GR 7 - 23 0.259 14.44 20.93
Loveland Boecker 4GR 6 - 24 0.222 14.70 22.74
Loveland McAlees 4GR 5 - 25 0.167 16.77 20.93
4th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lakota East Hernandez 4GR 28 - 2 0.933 21.63 9.93
Lakota East Doviak 4GR 24 - 6 0.800 20.63 15.40
Kings Cukovecki 4GR 22 - 8 0.733 19.90 16.27
Kings Whitson 4GR 19 - 11 0.633 19.03 17.03
Centerville Geyer 4GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.93 16.73
Kings Haddox 4GR 15 - 15 0.500 18.63 18.50
Little Miami Buschur 4GR 12 - 18 0.444 17.15 19.78
Sharonville Webber-Ridener 4GR 9 - 21 0.333 14.96 21.04
Springdale Reid 4GR 6 - 24 0.250 14.38 23.67
Big Blue Sumrall 4GR 1 - 29 0.037 14.11 24.07
4th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Dipzinski 4GR 30 - 0 1.000 21.70 11.23
White Oak Gehring 4GR 18 - 12 0.600 18.73 16.47
Oak Hills McGowan 4GR 16 - 14 0.533 18.20 16.30
Oak Hills Spille 4GR 13 - 17 0.433 16.60 17.13
Oak Hills Meyer 4GR 9 - 21 0.300 13.80 19.63
Oak Hills Roland 4GR 5 - 25 0.167 12.83 20.60
4th Grade Girls Rec - west - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Engelkamp 4GR 24 - 5 - 1 0.800 20.90 13.97
Oak Hills Menninger 4GR 18 - 12 0.600 18.87 15.93
White Oak Rohr 4GR 17 - 10 - 1 0.630 19.48 15.56
Oak Hills Lagar 4GR 10 - 13 - 2 0.417 16.92 18.71
Oak Hills Burlew 4GR 10 - 20 0.333 16.30 20.20
Oak Hills Taylor 4GR 3 - 24 0.111 11.44 20.96
5th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Goshen Scherzinger 5GR 29 - 1 0.967 21.30 11.90
Milford Nill 5GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.40 16.87
New Richmond Falik 5GR 17 - 13 0.567 19.20 16.73
Loveland Bove 5GR 16 - 14 0.533 17.43 18.90
Milford Noble 5GR 15 - 15 0.500 18.87 17.70
Batavia Gilbert 5GR 12 - 18 0.400 17.67 19.93
Goshen West 5GR 10 - 20 0.333 16.47 19.13
Goshen Rechel 5GR 3 - 27 0.100 11.83 21.00
5th Grade Girls Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Hyde Park Graham 5GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.27 13.47
Loveland Dickman 5GR 22 - 8 0.733 20.27 15.83
Milford Clark 5GR 21 - 9 0.700 19.20 15.23
Kilgour Enia 5GR 15 - 15 0.556 18.96 20.52
Cincinnati Country Day Garten 5GR 8 - 22 0.296 15.59 22.30
Waldorf Warren 5GR 8 - 22 0.267 15.10 19.87
Madeira Gillen 5GR 4 - 26 0.133 15.00 21.20
5th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Big Blue Bridges 5GR 25 - 5 0.833 20.60 13.40
Lakota East Gilbert 5GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.23 13.53
Centerville Johnston 5GR 14 - 16 0.467 17.50 17.67
Big Blue Cavin 5GR 2 - 28 0.074 10.63 23.70
5th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Jackson 5GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.20 15.20
Oak Hills Key 5GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.20 17.37
Oak Hills Klosterman 5GR 17 - 13 0.567 19.33 16.10
White Oak Seiwert 5GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.60 18.37
Oak Hills Tyler 5GR 12 - 18 0.400 18.33 18.67
White Oak Hunter 5GR 4 - 26 0.133 13.37 21.10
5th/6th Grade Boys Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Poe 5-6BR 27 - 3 0.900 21.77 14.70
White Oak Suttles 2 5-6BR 25 - 5 0.833 21.00 13.00
White Oak Suttles 5-6BR 14 - 16 0.467 18.20 17.10
Madeira Hart 5-6BR 13 - 17 0.433 18.73 18.67
Loveland Steinman 5-6BR 8 - 22 0.267 13.93 19.83
Indian Hill Henry 5-6BR 3 - 27 0.125 13.75 26.67
5th/6th Grade Girls Athletic
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Rameriz 5-6GAth 24 - 6 0.800 21.47 16.77
Lakota East Hundley 5-6GAth 24 - 6 0.800 21.30 14.27
Goshen Chun 5-6GAth 22 - 8 0.733 20.00 16.77
Oak Hills Hacker 5-6GAth 19 - 11 0.633 19.67 16.47
Madeira Molesworth 5-6GAth 17 - 13 0.567 19.60 16.77
White Oak Dietrich 5-6GAth 17 - 13 0.567 20.00 17.53
Oak Hills Scully 5-6GAth 14 - 16 0.467 17.90 18.23
Loveland Brantley 5-6GAth 13 - 17 0.433 17.30 19.20
Madeira Woods 5-6GAth 11 - 18 - 1 0.367 17.33 18.23
White Oak Griffin 5-6GAth 9 - 21 0.300 16.20 19.30
Little Miami Baca 5-6GAth 5 - 24 - 1 0.167 12.27 20.87
Loveland Cappelletty 5-6GAth 4 - 26 0.133 12.60 21.23
6th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Batavia Beam 6GR 28 - 2 0.933 21.70 12.97
Batavia Menke 6GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.27 16.13
New Richmond Kennon 6GR 14 - 14 - 2 0.467 18.80 18.90
Milford Gillen 6GR 11 - 18 - 1 0.367 16.63 19.80
New Richmond Younts 6GR 9 - 21 0.300 16.37 19.90
Goshen Perry 6GR 3 - 26 - 1 0.100 15.17 21.23
6th Grade Girls Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Deweese 6GR 28 - 2 0.933 21.53 10.77
Hyde Park Klocke 6GR 21 - 9 0.700 19.97 16.63
Kilgour Minnillo 6GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.63 17.07
Cincinnati Country Day Cohen 6GR 16 - 13 - 1 0.533 18.53 17.33
Madeira Dunnigan 6GR 13 - 17 0.433 17.30 19.07
Pleasant Ridge Chambless 6GR 10 - 20 0.333 15.43 19.77
Waldorf Aerts 6GR 7 - 22 - 1 0.241 16.10 21.31
Loveland Rumberg 6GR 7 - 23 0.233 14.23 19.97
6th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Springdale Monson 6GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.87 12.93
Centerville Coghlan 6GR 21 - 8 0.724 20.38 15.66
Big Blue Couch 6GR 21 - 9 0.700 20.20 15.97
Lakota East Phillips 6GR 20 - 8 0.714 20.50 16.50
Sharonville Wilson 6GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.77 14.60
Lakota East Carlton 6GR 18 - 12 0.600 17.60 14.87
Sharonville Fogelson 6GR 17 - 13 0.630 19.26 16.67
Springdale Lee 6GR 16 - 13 0.552 17.83 17.90
Big Blue Templeton 6GR 12 - 17 0.414 15.24 19.45
Kings McClung 6GR 11 - 19 0.379 17.52 20.55
Kings Mcfarlin 6GR 6 - 24 0.200 14.97 20.43
Big Blue Shanks 6GR 5 - 24 0.192 14.15 23.81
Little Miami Buschur 6GR 2 - 28 0.067 11.57 21.37
6th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Henschen 6GR 25 - 5 0.833 20.97 12.63
White Oak Lee 6GR 21 - 9 0.700 19.63 16.93
Oak Hills Abrams 6GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.17 17.43
White Oak Kinross 6GR 15 - 15 0.500 17.77 18.63
Oak Hills Lorenzo 6GR 13 - 17 0.433 17.33 19.40
Oak Hills Prue 6GR 12 - 18 0.400 17.27 19.50
Oak Hills Waller 6GR 12 - 18 0.400 18.23 18.93
Oak Hills Lucas 6GR 4 - 26 0.133 14.43 21.33
7th/8th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Davis 7-8GR 25 - 2 0.926 21.70 14.56
Kings Douglas 7-8GR 25 - 5 0.833 20.90 11.23
Batavia Neuhaus 7-8GR 16 - 11 0.667 20.63 19.79
Loveland Bowman 7-8GR 12 - 17 0.414 16.62 19.48
Loveland Sanner 7-8GR 11 - 19 0.379 18.07 20.97
Waldorf Barlag 7-8GR 6 - 23 0.207 14.72 20.48
Milford Brocki 7-8GR 6 - 24 0.200 15.43 21.07
7th/8th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Mohamed 7-8GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.90 13.07
Oak Hills Kilgore 7-8GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.50 17.17
White Oak Blaker 7-8GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.43 17.20
Oak Hills Smith J 7-8GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.87 17.37
Oak Hills Schoenlaub 7-8GR 14 - 14 0.500 17.96 19.71
White Oak Hines 7-8GR 14 - 16 0.467 17.87 18.23
White Oak Veach 7-8GR 9 - 19 0.321 15.89 19.75
Oak Hills Dunham 7-8GR 1 - 29 0.034 13.62 22.21
7th/8th Grade Girls Rec - west - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Jordan 7-8GR 28 - 2 0.933 21.87 11.10
Oak Hills Ruthven 7-8GR 21 - 9 0.700 20.23 16.03
White Oak Walker 7-8GR 19 - 11 0.633 18.90 16.17
White Oak Bratfish 7-8GR 18 - 12 0.621 18.86 18.00
Oak Hills Holland 7-8GR 16 - 14 0.533 17.57 18.50
Springdale Rauen 7-8GR 14 - 19 0.424 17.82 17.33
Oak Hills McNulty 7-8GR 13 - 17 0.433 18.47 17.27
Sharonville Williams 7-8GR 12 - 18 0.400 16.57 18.37
White Oak Straughn 7-8GR 6 - 24 0.200 16.87 21.40
Immaculate Conception Harrison 7-8GR 0 - 18 0.000 0.00 390.00
Girls High School
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Warren HS 26 - 4 0.867 21.10 14.90
Sharonville Chambers HS 24 - 6 0.800 20.70 15.97
White Oak Kincaid HS 15 - 15 0.500 18.50 18.20
White Oak Griffin HS 7 - 23 0.233 17.53 19.60
Waldorf Thomas HS 3 - 27 0.100 12.40 21.57