Standings

You are here

Fall 2022 Season Notes

  1. Rec teams were grouped by geography as best as we could. Please note in order to make better schedules for some teams, there might be a crossover match or two between teams of different pods.
recreational divisions may be split into geographical pods
3rd Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
MVCA Hamilton 3GR 22 - 2 0.917 21.33 13.75
Indian Hill Larkin 3GR 17 - 7 0.708 20.25 17.08
Cincinnati Classical Acad Bramkamp 3GR 16 - 8 0.667 19.83 15.46
Sycamore Abel 3GR 16 - 8 0.667 19.71 16.88
Loveland Beyke 3GR 11 - 13 0.458 17.63 16.75
Deer Park Osborne 3GR 6 - 18 0.286 15.76 22.24
Madeira Gillen 3GR 5 - 19 0.208 15.46 21.04
Mariemont Flynn 3GR 3 - 21 0.125 13.33 20.92
3rd Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Roebel 3GR 18 - 6 0.750 19.75 15.46
Western Brown Foster 3GR 18 - 6 0.750 19.67 15.25
New Richmond Collins 3GR 11 - 13 0.458 17.92 19.42
Batavia Griffin Smith 3GR 9 - 15 0.375 17.50 19.25
Milford Koesters 3GR 8 - 13 0.381 17.00 19.48
West Clermont Dobson 3GR 5 - 16 0.238 16.24 20.00
3rd Grade Girls Rec - east - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Sycamore Gennett 3GR 18 - 9 0.667 19.96 16.00
MVCA McDonald 3GR 15 - 9 0.625 20.13 17.08
Indian Hill Miller 3GR 15 - 12 0.556 19.11 18.44
Sycamore Mueller 3GR 15 - 12 0.556 18.78 18.19
Madeira Allen 3GR 14 - 10 0.583 19.38 17.29
Madeira Kramer 3GR 14 - 13 0.519 18.67 18.44
Loveland True 3GR 6 - 18 0.250 14.17 20.83
Indian Hill Cole 3GR 5 - 19 0.208 16.33 20.92
3rd Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lebanon Long 3GR 20 - 4 0.833 20.92 15.33
Kings Bean 3GR 16 - 8 0.667 19.38 17.71
Lakota East Doviak 3GR 15 - 9 0.625 19.71 17.17
Mason Albrinck 3GR 14 - 10 0.583 19.04 17.13
Edgewood Gonzalez 3GR 5 - 19 0.208 15.00 20.58
Centerville Weltge 3GR 2 - 22 0.083 14.88 21.00
3rd Grade Girls Rec - southwest
Team Record PCT PF PA
Oak Hills Roth 3GR 19 - 5 0.792 20.58 17.04
Norwood Christofel 3GR 18 - 6 0.750 19.92 16.38
Hyde Park Menninger 3GR 12 - 12 0.500 18.92 16.42
Kilgour Shore 3GR 11 - 13 0.458 17.50 19.79
Oak Hills Gardner 3GR 9 - 15 0.375 18.50 19.54
Mariemont Fry 3GR 3 - 21 0.125 14.75 21.00
4th Grade Girls Athletic
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Dipzinski 4GA 22 - 5 0.815 20.48 14.26
Mason Rini 4GA 16 - 8 0.667 19.58 17.92
Sycamore Gennett 4GA 11 - 13 0.458 18.58 18.00
Springboro Iacovone 4GA 10 - 14 0.435 17.65 20.61
Lakota East DeSantis 4GA 9 - 15 0.375 18.21 18.46
Oak Hills Lorenzo 4GA 7 - 20 0.259 14.59 20.07
4th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Deer Park Louden 4GR 21 - 6 0.778 20.37 14.26
Sycamore Hoffman 4GR 19 - 8 0.704 20.37 16.30
Cincinnati Classical Acad Schmidt 4GR 17 - 10 0.630 19.37 15.78
Wyoming Ulland 4GR 15 - 9 0.625 19.29 17.42
Sycamore Danner 4GR 11 - 16 0.407 17.15 18.96
Pleasant Ridge Eddingfield 4GR 10 - 17 0.370 16.59 20.44
Deer Park Querry 4GR 8 - 19 0.296 15.63 20.41
Wyoming Hayes 4GR 4 - 20 0.167 15.17 20.79
4th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Williamsburg Mulholland 4GR 17 - 4 0.810 20.71 16.10
Western Brown Chase 4GR 17 - 7 0.708 20.54 16.79
West Clermont Glassco 4GR 12 - 9 0.571 20.19 17.90
Williamsburg Smith 4GR 6 - 18 0.250 15.63 20.38
West Clermont Wise 4GR 5 - 19 0.208 15.54 20.58
4th Grade Girls Rec - east - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
MVCA Griffis 4GR 20 - 4 0.833 20.96 14.25
Madeira Grendel 4GR 19 - 5 0.792 20.29 15.04
Indian Hill Colmenero 4GR 16 - 11 0.593 19.07 17.70
Loveland Hill 4GR 13 - 14 0.481 17.37 18.56
Mariemont Iwanicki 4GR 12 - 12 0.500 19.08 17.83
Milford Branch 4GR 12 - 12 0.500 17.92 18.17
Mariemont Wulfeck 4GR 9 - 15 0.375 16.88 18.50
Hyde Park Eisenstein 4GR 8 - 16 0.333 15.17 18.25
Kilgour Knueven 4GR 2 - 22 0.087 13.26 22.09
4th Grade Girls Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Madeira Karol 4GR 27 - 0 1.000 21.74 11.81
Madeira Crowley 4GR 19 - 5 0.792 20.08 13.67
Indian Hill Slusher 4GR 16 - 8 0.667 18.88 14.50
Sycamore Schultz 4GR 16 - 11 0.593 19.41 16.56
Goshen Tunison 4GR 12 - 12 0.500 17.58 16.71
MVCA Musuraca 4GR 12 - 12 0.500 17.58 17.29
Loveland Croston 4GR 9 - 18 0.333 16.48 20.26
Sycamore Skinner 4GR 7 - 17 0.292 14.83 19.92
Seven Hills Carnell 4GR 6 - 21 0.222 13.74 20.30
Goshen Black 4GR 2 - 22 0.083 11.71 21.33
4th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Big Blue Yantes 4GR 16 - 8 0.667 19.42 17.71
Centerville Miller Team 2 4GR 15 - 6 0.714 20.67 16.71
Centerville Miller 4GR 15 - 9 0.625 19.42 15.96
Big Blue Durham 4GR 8 - 13 0.381 16.90 20.33
Edgewood Webb 4GR 7 - 8 0.467 17.87 19.13
Talawanda Tatum 4GR 2 - 19 0.095 16.29 21.81
4th Grade Girls Rec - northeast - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Milford Bulluck 4GR 19 - 5 0.792 20.71 15.75
Kings Haddox 4GR 18 - 6 0.750 20.38 16.33
Lakota East Dunkerly 4GR 11 - 16 0.407 17.26 17.96
Mason Miller 4GR 10 - 14 0.417 16.42 19.21
Kings Easterly 4GR 9 - 12 0.429 16.33 18.81
Lebanon Gottfried 4GR 5 - 19 0.208 16.71 19.96
4th Grade Girls Rec - northeast - white
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Spencer 4GR 25 - 2 0.926 21.59 15.56
Milford Roebel 4GR 18 - 9 0.667 19.70 16.19
Lakota East Barsoum 4GR 13 - 14 0.481 19.19 18.56
Mason Mallon 4GR 11 - 16 0.407 17.52 18.70
Kings Tomasulo 4GR 8 - 19 0.296 15.85 20.48
Lebanon Davis 4GR 6 - 21 0.222 16.19 20.56
4th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
Oak Hills McNulty 4GR 20 - 4 0.833 20.79 14.96
Reading VYO Charlton 4GR 18 - 6 0.750 20.21 13.92
Oak Hills Benken 4GR 17 - 7 0.708 19.04 15.21
Norwood Stacy 4GR 16 - 8 0.667 19.25 17.54
White Oak Markus 4GR 12 - 12 0.522 19.13 18.35
White Oak Porta 4GR 9 - 15 0.375 18.21 20.29
Oak Hills Strehle 4GR 4 - 20 0.167 15.83 20.75
Wyoming Jutte 4GR 0 - 24 0.000 10.33 21.75
5th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Indian Hill Rippe 5GR 20 - 4 0.833 20.96 13.96
MVCA Tye 5GR 19 - 5 0.792 20.38 17.46
Hyde Park Han 5GR 12 - 15 0.444 17.59 16.30
Kilgour Spicher 5GR 11 - 13 0.458 17.96 18.04
Mariemont Robertson 5GR 11 - 16 0.458 17.79 20.67
Loveland Dempsey 5GR 8 - 10 0.444 17.39 18.28
Sycamore Godar 5GR 5 - 7 0.417 19.33 19.92
Norwood Pfeiffer 5GR 1 - 17 0.067 14.00 25.93
5th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Western Brown Herrmann 5GR 19 - 2 0.905 21.90 11.19
Batavia Devore 5GR 18 - 3 0.857 17.81 11.24
Batavia Kissee 5GR 10 - 14 0.417 16.08 19.75
Western Brown Bolender 5GR 8 - 16 0.381 15.71 18.90
New Richmond Hughes 5GR 6 - 15 0.286 15.71 20.19
West Clermont Cox 5GR 5 - 16 0.238 15.00 20.43
5th Grade Girls Rec - east - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Loveland Flaig 5GR 16 - 8 0.667 19.71 15.79
Goshen Bonnell 5GR 15 - 9 0.625 19.25 17.88
MVCA Adams 5GR 14 - 10 0.583 19.54 18.17
Madeira Towe 5GR 13 - 11 0.542 19.04 18.50
Indian Hill Albrecht 5GR 12 - 12 0.500 18.38 17.96
Sycamore Gohr 5GR 9 - 15 0.375 18.50 20.21
Sycamore Hubbard 5GR 9 - 15 0.375 16.96 19.25
Milford Blakley 5GR 8 - 16 0.333 16.17 19.79
5th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Barcenas 5GR 22 - 2 0.917 21.08 13.71
Lakota East Gerke 5GR 20 - 4 0.833 20.75 13.63
Kings Rozumovich 5GR 7 - 17 0.292 15.58 19.71
Edgewood Miller 5GR 6 - 18 0.250 15.58 21.00
Edgewood Smith 5GR 5 - 19 0.208 16.13 21.08
5th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Rohr 5GR 23 - 4 0.852 21.26 14.30
White Oak Gehring 5GR 14 - 10 0.583 18.38 17.58
Oak Hills Withers 5GR 13 - 14 0.481 18.22 18.78
Oak Hills Eilerman 5GR 12 - 12 0.500 18.04 17.96
White Oak Hunter 5GR 12 - 15 0.444 18.93 19.26
Oak Hills Lucas 5GR 11 - 13 0.458 17.83 19.04
Oak Hills Roland 5GR 5 - 22 0.185 14.85 20.63
5th/6th Grade Boys Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lebanon Greene 5-6BR 21 - 3 0.875 21.17 14.63
Milford Brocki 5-6BR 19 - 8 0.704 20.04 16.74
Lakota East Hernandez 5-6BR 14 - 10 0.583 19.33 16.67
Madeira Hart 5-6BR 12 - 12 0.500 18.21 17.17
Kilgour Smith 5-6BR 11 - 13 0.458 17.63 19.50
Oak Hills Carpenter 5-6BR 11 - 13 0.458 17.88 17.96
Sycamore Harris 5-6BR 11 - 16 0.407 16.52 19.74
Lakota East Rush 5-6BR 10 - 14 0.417 18.00 19.92
Edgewood Blair 5-6BR 9 - 15 0.375 17.25 18.00
Loveland Steinman 5-6BR 9 - 15 0.375 16.38 19.38
Madeira Chu 5-6BR 8 - 16 0.333 17.00 19.71
5th/6th Grade Girls Athletic A
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Flowerdew 5-6GA 22 - 2 0.917 21.33 13.38
Springboro Aracri 5-6GA 19 - 5 0.792 21.25 14.42
Sycamore Mallory 5-6GA 18 - 9 0.667 19.85 16.26
Madeira Preyss 5-6GA 17 - 7 0.708 19.83 18.04
Kings Ries 5-6GA 16 - 8 0.667 19.25 14.38
Oak Hills Scully 5-6GA 11 - 13 0.458 17.42 17.96
Milford Noble 5-6GA 11 - 16 0.407 16.33 18.96
Lakota East Phillips 5-6GA 9 - 15 0.375 18.71 18.83
Centerville Geyer 5-6GA 6 - 18 0.250 14.79 19.75
Loveland Napier 5-6GA 3 - 21 0.125 13.04 21.04
Williamsburg LaGrange 5-6GA 3 - 21 0.125 12.50 21.42
5th/6th Grade Girls Athletic B
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Kerr 5-6GB 25 - 2 0.926 21.59 14.04
Goshen Schezinger 5-6GB 24 - 0 1.000 21.67 11.71
White Oak Griffin 5-6GB 20 - 4 0.833 19.96 14.25
Mason Hall 5-6GB 20 - 7 0.741 19.89 15.26
Lebanon Burns 5-6GB 16 - 8 0.667 19.58 15.54
Lakota East Young 5-6GB 14 - 10 0.583 18.50 15.75
Springboro Helton 5-6GB 13 - 11 0.542 17.38 16.79
Sycamore Poore 5-6GB 13 - 11 0.542 18.33 16.21
Lebanon Snider 5-6GB 12 - 12 0.500 17.83 18.67
Talawanda McCullough 5-6GB 12 - 15 0.444 18.11 18.56
Kings Horsley 5-6GB 10 - 11 0.476 18.57 15.90
Milford Laux 5-6GB 10 - 14 0.417 17.83 18.38
Madeira Sammut 5-6GB 8 - 16 0.333 16.88 19.96
Oak Hills McGowan 5-6GB 8 - 16 0.333 17.79 20.38
Mariemont Wise 5-6GB 7 - 17 0.333 16.24 22.48
Milford Hill 5-6GB 6 - 15 0.286 14.76 19.29
Edgewood Alexander 5-6GB 3 - 12 0.200 14.07 20.80
Centerville Johnston 5-6GB 2 - 22 0.083 10.96 21.21
Lebanon Buxton 5-6GB 2 - 22 0.087 11.91 22.13
6th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Deer Park Querry 6GR 20 - 4 0.833 21.00 13.92
Reading VYO Vaughn 6GR 18 - 6 0.750 19.83 14.54
Cincinnati Classical Acad Fehlen 6GR 18 - 9 0.667 19.11 14.30
Springdale Reid 6GR 12 - 9 0.571 19.33 17.62
Cincinnati Classical Acad O'Callaghan 6GR 10 - 17 0.370 15.74 18.81
Reading VYO Glassmeyer 6GR 10 - 17 0.370 17.07 20.33
Pleasant Ridge Chambless 6GR 7 - 20 0.259 15.59 20.37
Wyoming McGuire 6GR 7 - 20 0.259 14.63 20.67
6th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
New Richmond Bennett 6GR 26 - 1 0.963 21.59 11.37
Western Brown Harmon 6GR 21 - 3 0.875 21.13 11.42
Batavia Gilbert 6GR 15 - 9 0.625 19.13 17.33
New Richmond Harless 6GR 13 - 11 0.542 18.13 17.83
Western Brown Green 6GR 12 - 12 0.500 17.50 17.79
West Clermont Brown 6GR 9 - 15 0.375 15.96 19.96
Western Brown Jones 6GR 9 - 18 0.333 15.22 19.67
West Clermont Weigand 6GR 3 - 21 0.125 13.63 21.13
Williamsburg Dorsey 6GR 3 - 21 0.125 14.42 20.92
6th Grade Girls Rec - east - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Sycamore Bell 6GR 22 - 2 0.917 21.38 13.79
Kilgour Enia 6GR 16 - 8 0.667 19.25 18.00
Seven Hills Cybulski 6GR 16 - 14 0.533 18.83 18.47
Goshen West 6GR 14 - 10 0.583 19.25 18.83
Indian Hill Cantwell 6GR 14 - 10 0.583 20.08 17.92
Indian Hill Cicchinelli 6GR 14 - 10 0.667 20.14 18.38
MVCA Long 6GR 13 - 11 0.542 18.38 18.88
Loveland Dickman 6GR 11 - 13 0.458 18.63 16.75
Madeira Grendel 6GR 10 - 14 0.417 18.21 17.38
Waldorf Warren 6GR 5 - 18 - 1 0.217 14.96 21.48
Mariemont Brownknight 6GR 4 - 16 - 1 0.190 15.81 21.33
Sycamore Danner 6GR 4 - 17 0.190 15.57 20.76
6th Grade Girls Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Sycamore Hayes 6GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.40 15.00
Seven Hills Vincze 6GR 17 - 13 0.567 19.10 17.67
Sycamore Volpenhein 6GR 14 - 10 0.583 19.17 18.71
Hyde Park Graham 6GR 14 - 13 0.519 18.52 16.78
Loveland Rumberg 6GR 14 - 13 0.519 18.37 18.93
MVCA DeBra 6GR 13 - 11 0.542 19.13 16.63
Kilgour Minnillo 6GR 13 - 14 0.481 18.07 18.59
Indian Hill Schwartz 6GR 12 - 12 0.500 17.75 16.92
Indian Hill Larkin 6GR 9 - 15 0.375 18.00 20.46
Goshen Rechel 6GR 9 - 18 0.333 15.48 19.96
Madeira Gillen 6GR 6 - 18 0.250 15.58 21.17
6th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Big Blue Crooks 6GR 24 - 3 0.889 21.26 12.74
Big Blue Couch 6GR 23 - 1 0.958 21.71 9.88
Springboro Madliger 6GR 16 - 11 0.593 18.81 16.56
Big Blue Smith 6GR 10 - 14 0.417 15.58 19.08
Edgewood Sawyer 6GR 10 - 14 0.417 16.88 18.38
Edgewood Anderson 6GR 7 - 17 0.292 14.50 20.08
Centerville Beeler 6GR 6 - 18 0.250 15.29 19.58
Talawanda Dunwoody 6GR 3 - 21 0.125 12.33 21.42
6th Grade Girls Rec - northeast - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lakota East Gilbert 6GR 20 - 4 0.833 19.79 14.71
Milford Korn 6GR 17 - 7 0.708 20.75 14.54
Mason Janning-Cox 6GR 16 - 8 0.667 19.33 16.08
Kings McClung 6GR 15 - 9 0.625 19.58 16.96
Lakota East Mink 6GR 14 - 10 0.583 18.21 16.96
Kings Stacia 6GR 10 - 14 0.417 18.08 18.88
Kings Korsunsky 6GR 9 - 15 0.375 17.13 18.83
Milford Clark 6GR 9 - 15 0.375 17.54 19.33
Kings Whitson 6GR 6 - 18 0.250 14.33 20.00
Lebanon Martin 6GR 4 - 20 0.167 11.83 20.29
6th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Jackson 6GR 24 - 3 0.889 20.89 12.48
Oak Hills Frey 6GR 19 - 8 0.704 19.15 15.63
Norwood Stacy 6GR 18 - 9 0.667 19.37 15.63
Wyoming Sloane 6GR 15 - 12 0.556 19.96 17.22
Oak Hills Key 6GR 13 - 14 0.481 17.74 18.37
White Oak Seiwert 6GR 12 - 15 0.444 17.41 19.48
White Oak Bratfish 6GR 5 - 22 0.185 13.19 20.33
Norwood Wade 6GR 2 - 25 0.074 12.85 21.41
7th/8th Grade Boys Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lakota East Dreher 7-8BR 21 - 3 0.875 21.42 13.00
Milford Martin 7-8BR 16 - 8 0.667 18.92 15.92
Loveland Kral 7-8BR 15 - 12 0.556 18.70 18.11
White Oak Suttles 7-8BR 14 - 10 0.667 19.71 18.67
Madeira Petry 7-8BR 13 - 14 0.481 17.74 17.11
Lakota East Elam 7-8BR 8 - 19 0.296 16.70 19.44
LSO Page 7-8BR 3 - 24 0.125 13.63 24.25
7th/8th Grade Girls Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Warren 7-8GR 26 - 1 0.963 21.89 10.56
Springboro Shardo 7-8GR 25 - 2 0.926 19.41 12.15
White Oak Hines 7-8GR 19 - 8 0.704 19.52 14.78
Milford Ruehlman 7-8GR 16 - 11 0.593 19.07 16.15
Centerville Sargent 7-8GR 12 - 12 0.500 16.88 18.79
White Oak Glazier 7-8GR 12 - 15 0.444 17.59 19.22
Milford Wooton 7-8GR 10 - 11 0.476 15.52 19.19
Kings Mcfarlin 7-8GR 10 - 14 0.417 17.75 18.96
Loveland Naylor 7-8GR 10 - 14 0.417 18.04 18.83
LSO Dawson 7-8GR 10 - 17 0.370 17.30 19.07
Madeira Dunnigan 7-8GR 9 - 18 0.375 17.00 19.50
LSO Rusche 7-8GR 7 - 11 0.389 16.06 18.94
Mariemont Mace 7-8GR 5 - 22 0.185 14.04 21.11
Waldorf Thomas 7-8GR 3 - 18 0.143 14.48 21.29